Management - Store jobs in Perth WA
149 jobs
Sort by

Posted 28d ago
Store Manager - Claremont
Bailey Nelson
Claremont WA 6010•Full time
~$100k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Lead and inspire a team to deliver exceptional customer experiences.
- Drive sales performance and achieve targets.
- Create a positive store culture and ensure efficient operations.

Posted 44d ago
Assistant Retail Store Manager - Portmans - Hay Street
Myer
Perth CBD & Inner Suburbs WA•Part time
~$50k - $60k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Support the Store Manager in achieving sales targets and delivering personalised customer experiences.
- Coach and develop the team, providing feedback to enhance performance.
- Manage daily operations, including stock control, visual merchandising, and store presentation.

+60d ago
Assistant Manager - Osborne Park
Amart Furniture
Osborne Park WA 6017•Full time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Support the Store Manager in leading the sales floor and team capability.
- Coach and motivate Sales Team Members to enhance their skills and performance.
- Drive store performance through clear targets and strong customer outcomes.

Posted 13d ago
Liquor Team Member - BWS Lakers Tavern Drive
BWS Australia
Thornlie WA 6108•Part time
~$50k - $60k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Engage with customers to share product knowledge and create memorable experiences.
- Maintain stock levels and ensure a clean and safe environment.
- Promote BWS loyalty programs and uphold service of alcohol guidelines.


Posted 60d ago
Retail Store Manager | Smiggle | Booragoon
SMIGGLE
Perth WA 6000•Full time
~$60k - $70k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Lead and inspire a team to achieve sales targets and KPIs.
- Create a vibrant and engaging store environment for customers and team members.
- Manage stock effectively while ensuring a fun shopping experience.

Posted 58d ago
School-Based Retail Traineeship - Lawrence and Hanson
MRAEL
Welshpool WA 6106•Part time
~$40k - $60k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Join a leading electrical wholesaler as a School-Based Retail Trainee.
- Engage in customer service, stock control, and store upkeep.
- Gain real-world skills while earning a nationally recognised qualification.
Posted 20d ago
Assistant Store Manager
Converse
Perth Airport WA 6105•Full time
~$60k - $70k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Assist in managing store operations and team performance.
- Promote teamwork and nurture talent within the store.
- Deliver exceptional customer service and represent the Converse brand.

Posted 35d ago
Stock Controller - Karrinyup
Sheike
Karrinyup WA 6018•Part time
~$50k - $60k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Join SHEIKE as a Part-Time Stock Controller in Karrinyup.
- Manage stock efficiently and support back-of-house operations.
- Enjoy perks like staff discounts and performance-based incentives.

Posted 44d ago
Retail Store Manager - Jay Jays -
Myer
North Perth WA 6006•Full time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Lead a team to achieve sales targets and KPIs.
- Train and develop staff to enhance performance.
- Manage stock and visual merchandising effectively.
+60d ago
yd. Assistant Store Manager - DFO Perth Airport
Yd Incorporated
Perth Airport WA 6105•Full time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Support the Store Manager in driving store performance and customer experience.
- Lead and coach the store team to achieve operational goals.
- Drive sales performance in line with retail goals and KPIs.

Posted 51d ago
Store Manager, Every Sunday Off, Expression of Interest, Perth South-East
THE REJECT SHOP
South Fremantle WA 6162•Full time
~$61k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Manage a store with a team of 10 to 15 staff members.
- Ensure high standards of service, stock management, and store operations.
- Enjoy a unique roster with every Sunday off and three days off every second weekend.

+60d ago
Store Manager, Every Sunday Off, Belmont Forum
THE REJECT SHOP
Belmont WA 6104•Full time
~$61k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Manage a retail store with a team of 10 to 15 staff.
- Hands-on role with no Sunday hours and every second Saturday off.
- Opportunity to grow with a global retailer transitioning to Dollarama Australia.


Posted 13d ago
Assistant Store Manager | Mega Hay Street | Full Time Retail Stores · Hay Street Mall, Perth WA
Lovisa
Perth WA 6000•Full time
~$60k - $70k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Inspire and lead a team to achieve sales targets.
- Provide exceptional customer service and enhance customer experience.
- Manage daily operations and ensure effective store management.


Posted 5d ago
Store Manager
Frontline Recruitment Group
Bayswater WA 6053•Full time
~$75k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Lead a team and drive sales in a retail environment
- Manage daily store operations and ensure excellent customer service
- Develop a high-performing team and contribute to business growth


Posted 5d ago
Store Manager
Frontline Recruitment Group
Joondalup WA 6027•Full time
~$90k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Lead a premium furniture showroom and high-performing sales team
- Drive sales, customer experience and team performance
- Deliver exceptional customer service and maintain showroom standards


Posted 5d ago
Assistant Store Manager
Beacon Lighting
Jandakot WA 6164•Full time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Assist the Store Manager in leading the team and driving sales.
- Create exceptional customer experiences and maintain store presentation standards.
- Develop team members through coaching and mentoring.
Posted 5d ago
Retail Store Manager - Cockburn (Success)
Ghanda Clothing
Success WA 6164•Full time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Lead and manage a team of up to 20 members in a retail environment.
- Drive store performance and maintain high standards of presentation.
- Implement employee engagement initiatives and support career progression.

Posted 6d ago
Stock Coordinator - CWH Mirrabooka -WA
Chemist Warehouse
Mirrabooka WA 6061•Full time
~$50k - $60k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Manage and organise all incoming stock deliveries to the store daily.
- Replenish stock and maintain inventory levels for visual merchandising displays.
- Handle general administration including processing invoices and credits.
Posted 6d ago
Store Manager | Cannington Full time Cannington, WA 6107 View
HARLI HARPA
Cannington WA 6107•Full time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Lead and develop a passionate team in a retail environment
- Deliver exceptional customer experiences and drive sales
- Manage business operations including budget and KPIs

Posted 6d ago
Platypus Assistant Store Manager - Hay St
Platypus
Perth WA 6000•Full time
~$60k - $70k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Support the Store Manager in driving store performance and achieving sales targets.
- Motivate and inspire the team to deliver outstanding results in sales and customer experience.
- Coach and mentor team members while overseeing stock levels and operational excellence.