Harvey Norman jobs
242 jobs
Sort by


Posted 4d ago
Administration Manager
Harvey Norman
Gunnedah NSW 2380•Full time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Manage administration processes and team leadership
- Provide exceptional customer service and support
- Assist with financial tasks including payroll and accounts management


Posted 4d ago
Sales Representative - Smart Technologies
Harvey Norman
Taren Point NSW 2229•Full time
~$80k - $120k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Develop and execute strategies to grow the custom automation and commercial AV integration business.
- Manage the full sales cycle from initial consultation to project delivery.
- Build strong relationships with developers, builders, and project managers.


Posted 4d ago
Customer Service Clerk - Furniture
Harvey Norman
Frankston VIC 3199•Full time
~$60k - $70k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Manage customer repairs and servicing for Harvey Norman products.
- Assist with administrative duties including processing invoices and finance paperwork.
- Provide exceptional customer service and support to customers regarding their repairs.


Posted 4d ago
Cashier / Customer Service
Harvey Norman
Port Macquarie NSW 2444•Casual/Holiday
~$50k - $60k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Join the Cashiers Team at Harvey Norman in Port Macquarie.
- Provide outstanding customer service and support in a retail environment.
- Enjoy career progression opportunities within a trusted national brand.


Posted 4d ago
Warehouse Storeperson
Harvey Norman
Burleigh Waters QLD 4220•Casual/Holiday
~$50k - $60k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Join the Harvey Norman Warehouse Team as a Storeperson.
- Provide exceptional customer service and support in dispatching and receiving orders.
- Enjoy career progression opportunities within a trusted national brand.


Posted 4d ago
Salesperson
Harvey Norman
Osborne Park WA 6017•Full time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Full-time Salesperson position at Harvey Norman
- Focus on customer service and achieving sales targets
- Opportunities for career progression within a national brand


Posted 4d ago
Senior Incident Analyst
Harvey Norman
Homebush West NSW 2140•Full time
~$90k - $120k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Coordinate and manage Priority 1, 2 and 3 Incidents through to successful resolution.
- Lead Major Incident bridge calls and War rooms during critical service outages.
- Develop and distribute clear, accurate communications to executives, stakeholders and technical teams.


Posted 4d ago
Salesperson
Harvey Norman
Taree NSW 2430•Part time
~$50k - $70k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Join the Harvey Norman Taree Furniture Team as a Salesperson.
- Deliver exceptional customer service and achieve sales targets.
- Enjoy career progression opportunities within a trusted national brand.

Posted 4d ago
Salesperson
Domayne
Bundall QLD 4217•Full time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Full-time Salesperson position at Domayne
- Focus on customer service and achieving sales targets
- Opportunities for career progression and professional development


Posted 4d ago
Salesperson - Bedding
Harvey Norman
Springvale VIC 3171•Full time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Full-time Salesperson position at Harvey Norman
- Focus on customer service and achieving sales targets
- Opportunities for career progression within the company


Posted 4d ago
Salesperson
Harvey Norman
Oxley QLD 4075•Full time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Join the Harvey Norman Oxley Whitegoods Team as a Salesperson.
- Deliver exceptional customer service and achieve sales targets.
- Enjoy career progression opportunities within a trusted national brand.


Posted 4d ago
Technician
Harvey Norman
Osborne Park WA 6017•Full time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Join the Harvey Norman Technology & Entertainment Team as a Technician.
- Provide exceptional customer service and technical support for technology products.
- Enjoy career progression opportunities within a trusted national brand.


Posted 28d ago
Warehouse Storeperson
Harvey Norman
Port Hedland WA 6721•Full time
~$50k - $60k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Full-time position with guaranteed base earnings
- Opportunity for career progression within a trusted national brand
- Customer service focused role in a team environment


Posted 13d ago
Data Governance Manager
Harvey Norman
Silverwater NSW 2128•Full time
~$120k - $150k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Lead the development and implementation of data governance frameworks and policies.
- Partner with various teams to embed governance controls across business processes.
- Drive the implementation of data governance tools and ensure data compliance.


Posted 13d ago
Operations Assistant
Harvey Norman
Lismore NSW 2480•Full time
~$50k - $60k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Join the Harvey Norman team as an Operations Assistant.
- Provide outstanding customer service and support in a retail environment.
- Contribute to a positive team culture and assist in operational tasks.


Posted 13d ago
Audio Visual, IT & Automation Systems Drafting Specialist
Harvey Norman
Taren Point NSW 2229•Full time
~$70k - $90k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Create systems, architectural and detail drawings for audio/visual and automation systems integration.
- Prepare AV, IT and Automation signal flow diagrams and equipment elevations.
- Maintain communication with Project Managers and Field Staff for design changes.


Posted 13d ago
Salesperson - Electrical
Harvey Norman
Wiley Park NSW 2195•Full time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Full-time position with guaranteed base earnings and attractive commission
- Customer service focused role in the Audio Visual Team
- Opportunities for career progression within a trusted national brand


Posted 13d ago
Operations Clerk
Harvey Norman
Booval QLD 4304•Full time
~$50k - $60k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Join the Harvey Norman Booval Team as an Operations Clerk.
- Deliver exceptional customer service and support in a retail environment.
- Enjoy career progression opportunities with a trusted national brand.


Posted 13d ago
Warehouse Storeperson
Harvey Norman
Cannonvale QLD 4802•Casual/Holiday
~$50k - $60k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Casual position available with guaranteed base earnings.
- Opportunity to work with an Australian retail icon and paths for career progression.
- Deliver exceptional customer service in a team environment.

Posted 13d ago
Salesperson - Furniture
Domayne
Macgregor QLD 4109•Full time
~$60k - $80k(Estimated)
KEY POINTS WE FOUND
- Full-time Salesperson position at Domayne
- Focus on customer service and achieving sales targets
- Opportunity for career progression within a national brand